LANDOWNING INITIATIVES LTD

Company number 02258470



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
LOWER MOORHAYNE FARM YARCOMBE NR HONITON DEVON EX14 9BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2016

Next statement due by 14 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTTER OWNERS LIMITED10 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1612 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016View PDF
03/09/153 September 2015Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Cash in bank
£659
Current assets
£3.97k
Current creditors
£96.62k
Shareholders funds
£-106.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company