LANDVIEW LIMITED

Address

LANDVIEW LIMITED
8 STATION PARADE
HIGH STREET WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 1QF
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02638041
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £869 £2,499 £54
Debtors: £593,664 £552,036 £488,718
Creditors due within one year: £46,942 £43,658 £40,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,244,362 £1,207,648 £1,145,243
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,291,000 £1,291,000 £1,291,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£46,638 -£83,352 -£145,757
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£83,352 -£145,757
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Awan
15 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Seemi Awan
15 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

LANDVIEW (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010
M.S.A. ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

1 LAURE WAY
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 2UA
Changed 30 Oct 2006

60 RINGWOOD
SOUTH BRETTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 9SR
Changed 14 Jul 1994

0-420 RAYNERS LANE, PINNER, MIDDLESEX, HA5 5DY
Changed 26 May 1993

3 WAKEFIELD STREET, EAST HAM, LONDON, E6
Changed 18 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.landview.org.uk
www.landview.build
www.landview.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 9 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 21 May 2012 1
30 Apr 2011 18 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 27 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code