LANE & BROWNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cambridge Road Sandy Bedfordshire United Kingdom SG19 1JE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£101.64k
Current assets
£110.90k
Fixed assets
£493.16k
Current creditors
£624.41k
Shareholders funds
£-24.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10212162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCB SANDY LIMITED19 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 1 1 Cambridge Road Sandy SG19 1JE United Kingdom to 1 Cambridge Road Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 1JE on 2021-09-30

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 29 st. Neots Road Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 1LE England to 1 1 Cambridge Road Sandy SG19 1JE on 2021-09-29

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANE & BROWNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company