LANE RENTAL (ROAD PLANING) SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LANE RENTAL (ROAD PLANING) SERVICES LIMITED
HEREFORD ROAD
POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POCKLINGTON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO42 1NR
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03109746
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Allison
29 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Reay
6 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

LANE RENTAL (PUBLICATIONS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

HEREFORD WAY
POCKLINGTON INDUSTRI POCKLINGTON
YORK
YO42 1NR
Changed 16 Aug 1999

16 HALIFAX WAY
POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POCKLINGTON YORK
YO42 1NR
Changed 23 Mar 1999

NEW STREET BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK YO4 2QA
Changed 22 Jul 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lanerentalservices.co.uk
www.lanerentalservices.com
www.lanerentalservices.construction
www.lanerentalservices.engineer
www.lanerental.services
www.lanerentalservices.and
www.lanerentalservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years