LANES GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
17 Parkside Lane Parkside Industrial Estate Leeds LS11 5TD

Company number
03784486
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANES GROUP LIMITED12 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with updates

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1829 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER STOBBS

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANES GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company