LANFINE LIMITED

Company number SC054567



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
3-5 CAMPBELL STREET DARVEL AYRSHIRE KA17 0BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANFINE WEAVING COMPANY LIMITED (THE)13 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0545670007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£891.33k
Current assets
£2.93m
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£1.83m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company