LANGHAM ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

LANGHAM ASSOCIATES LTD
2ND FLOOR
FINANCE HOUSE 20/21 AVIATION WAY
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 6UN
(572 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 133 7587
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203807
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £48,764 £34,852 £31,010
Creditors due within one year: £21,614 £5,377 £6,266
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,150 £29,475 £24,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,363 £29,726 £25,039
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Jackson
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Chris Smith
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLSTORE LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
57A BROADWAY
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 1PE
Changed 15 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 5 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 14 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years