LANGLAND ADVERTISING DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 2 Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London England And Wales United Kingdom W12 7FR

Company number
02633451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVISEPRIDE LIMITED25 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Annette King as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Albert Fins as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANGLAND ADVERTISING DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company