LANGLEY GREEN TYRES LTD

Address

LANGLEY GREEN TYRES LTD
LANGLEY PLACE
LANGKEY GREEN
CRAWLEY
WESTSUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH11 7RT
Phone: 01293 971 849
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184318
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
29 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £8,840 £6,650 £10,281
Creditors due within one year: £73,825 £34,175 £106,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,468 £1,971 -£80,940
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,268 £85,310
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£74,320 -£43,133 -£38,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£74,320 -£43,133 -£38,514
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Khan
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAYZ TYRES LTD.
Changed 16 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

BROOKS SW & CO LTD LANGLEY PLACE
LANGLEY GREEN
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7RT
Changed 1 Sep 2016

BROOKS SW & CO LTD LANGLEY PLACE
LANGLEY GREEN
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014

11 CELANDINE CLOSE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2017 12
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 9 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years