LANSDOWN PLACE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

LANSDOWN PLACE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
2 WORCESTER TERRACE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3JW
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774670
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Couzins-short
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Couzins-short
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANSDOWN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

25-27 CLARE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 1XA
UK
Changed 16 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lansdownplaceinternational.co.uk
www.lansdownplaceinternational.com
www.lansdownplaceinternational.financial
www.lansdownplace.international
www.lansdownplaceinternational.consulting
www.lansdownplaceinternational.net
www.lansdownplaceinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years