LANXESS HOLDING UK UNLIMITED

Company number 00250695



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UK FINANCE 2ND FLOOR, TENAX ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1WT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT LAKES EUROPE UNLIMITED12 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1529 January 2015Annual return made up to 25 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/01/1427 January 2014Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company