LARGO INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

LARGO INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 6BD
(868 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Tax consultancy

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483755
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,797 £16,970 £100
Debtors: £1,384,496
Creditors due within one year: £1,392,473 £16,534
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £820 £436
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £820 £436 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacek Kade
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EON CONSULTATION LTD
Changed 25 Nov 2014
JB PARTS LTD
Changed 9 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

QUEENS HOUSE QUEENS HOUSE
200 LOWER HIGH STREET
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 2EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2015

SUITE 16 HIGHLIGHT HOUSE ST. LEONARDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3UH
Changed 11 Mar 2015

27B - 27E CANNON PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN1 2FB
Changed 24 Oct 2014

OFFICE 8
10 BUCKHURST ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.largoinvestmentcapital.co.uk
www.largoinvestmentcapital.com
www.largoinvestmentcapital.services
www.largoinvestment.capital
www.largoinvestmentcapital.legal
www.largoinvestmentcapital.consulting
www.largoinvestmentcapital.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2016 15
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years