LARIMAR FURNITURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Bellevue Road Clevedon Somerset England BS21 7NR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£63.51k
Fixed assets
£1.56k
Current creditors
£54.22k
Shareholders funds
£595
View full financial accounts

Company number
02314706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTILLEAN IMAGES LIMITED9 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Pauline Gustive Brown as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Mark Brown as a director on 2021-08-06

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Richard Brown as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with no updates

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LARIMAR FURNITURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company