LAST MINUTE HEALTHCARE LTD.

Address

LAST MINUTE HEALTHCARE LTD.
SUITE 1.6 7 ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
TW7 6NH
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08473430
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £23,717 £50,262 £335,029
Debtors: £1,103,118 £999,687 £200,890
Creditors due within one year: £209,731 £434,655 £189,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £917,104 £615,294 £345,958
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,113,099 £788,428 £349,860
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Varghese Anthony
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martina Varghese
11 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBIN HEALTHCARE LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W5 5TL
Changed 9 Nov 2016

REGUS HOUSE KNBC OFFICE VICTORY WAY
ADMIRALS PARK
DARTFORD
DA2 6QD
Changed 3 Dec 2013

111 PARK HOUSE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
MIDDLSEX
W5 5LB
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £2,411.75

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 12 Dec 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years