LASTMINUTE.COM LIMITED

Address

LASTMINUTE.COM LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 1
CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW9 2QE
Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03852152
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000,735.02 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhavna Lakhani
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Lindsay
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Christopher Nester
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIBETRON LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BHAVNA LAKHANI
3RD FLOOR 1 CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
Changed 27 Feb 2015

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EU
Changed 7 Apr 2012

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EE
Changed 16 Aug 2007

4 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6JP
Changed 14 Dec 2004

PARK HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
116 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 3RA
Changed 13 Oct 2000

ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 22 Feb 2000

4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1DB
Changed 14 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
23 £16,368.13

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lastminute.services
www.lastminute.company
www.lastminute.insure
www.lastminute.financial
www.lastminute.and
www.lastminute.active
www.lastminute.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code