LATIS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Address

LATIS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
UNIT 20 GREENWICH CENTRE BUSINESS PARK
NORMAN ROAD
LONDON
SE10 9QF
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8853 3900
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01737587
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,660.50 on 16 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Athenaeum Secretaries Limited
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Janice Calvert
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Carpenter
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Mann
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Thomas Pannett
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Antoni Ribal
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

G. R. MICRO LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITB 20 GREENWICH BUSINESS CENTRE NORMAN ROAD
LONDON
SE10 9QF
Changed 16 May 2013

NEWMARKET ROAD
FORDHAM
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5WW
Changed 21 Jan 2010

7-9 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 10 Oct 2007

PO BOX 207
128 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4 P4JX
Changed 14 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
28 £22,364.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 30 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 12 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years