L.A.T.S. LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

L.A.T.S. LIMITED
SUITE 3 THE OLD STABLES
HILLHURST FARM WESTENHANGER
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 4HU
Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03177598
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

DEALTYPIST LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1996

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR DYNA HOUSE
LYMPNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HYTHE
KENT CT21 4LR
Changed 27 Oct 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 30 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 24 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 21 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 31 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years