LAURA GILL DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2010

Address

LAURA GILL DESIGN LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
ATHOLL EXCHANGE 6 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EG
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC194471
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

LEDGE 449 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

38 HIGH STREET
DUNBLANE
FK15 0AD
Changed 20 May 2009

57-59 HIGH STREET
DUNBLANE
FK15 0EE
Changed 25 Apr 2008

5 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7JA
Changed 21 Sep 2000

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 12 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 9 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 22 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 6 Jun 2007 13
31 May 2005 16 Feb 2006 9
31 May 2004 3 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years