LAUREATE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LAUREATE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLAT 6
43 KELLY AVENUE
LONDON
SE15 5LA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850698
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Morris
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LYCEUM CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010

Previous Company Names

LYCEUM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009
DE FACTO 1684 LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2011 FROM, 10 WHITELANDS CRESCENT, LONDON, SW18 5QY
Changed 7 Oct 2011

BURLEIGH HOUSE 357 THE STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0HS
Changed 31 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2009 FROM
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 2 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laureatelegalservices.co.uk
www.laureatelegalservices.com
www.laureatelegalservices.org
www.laureatelegal.services
www.laureatelegalservices.active
www.laureatelegalservices.net
www.laureatelegalservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 26 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code