LAW CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01553841



Last updated 24 June 2018
Registered office address
"WINDWARDS" THE GLADE KINGSWOOD TADWORTH SURREY KT20 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
13/03/1813 March 2018CURRSHO FROM 30/04/2018 TO 31/03/2018View PDF
18/01/1818 January 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/16View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£10.80k
Fixed assets
£901
Current creditors
£4.70k
Shareholders funds
£7.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company