LAW COURSES LTD

Address

LAW COURSES LTD
OFFICES A13-A14 CHAMPIONS BUSINESS PARK
ARROWE BROOK ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH49 0AB
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07136041
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £86,929 £48,766 £48,766
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £17,702 £9,448 £9,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,227 £39,319 £39,319
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Baird
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORMAN BAIRD LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

933 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
EN1 4BY
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawcourses.org
www.lawcourses.org.uk
www.lawcourses.community
www.lawcours.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 23 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years