CLEARAWAY LIMITED

Address

CLEARAWAY LIMITED
RUSHOCK TRADING ESTATE
RUSHOCK
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 0NR
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01299 252 510
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08561259
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2013 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gibson
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Calvin Williams
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

LAWRENCE RECYCLING AND WASTE MANAGEMENT 2013 LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2013
ENSCO 990 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

THE FORGE STOURPORT ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 7QE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2014

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clearaway.net
www.clearaway.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 19 Dec 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code