LAWSON TRADING (EVESHAM) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

LAWSON TRADING (EVESHAM) LIMITED
THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
(899 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05655885
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£120.00 on 16 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 31 Dec 2010
Cash at bank: £7,877
Debtors: £362
Creditors due within one year: £227,299 £198,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£227,299 -£188,792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£227,299 -£161,286
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Lawson
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Edward Spires
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOJO TRADING LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

KARMA, MARKET PLACE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4RW
Changed 12 Sep 2012

1ST FLOOR
50 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 4HJ
Changed 1 Feb 2008

KARMA, MARKET PLACE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4RW
Changed 23 Aug 2007

ALMSWOOD HOUSE
93 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WORCS WR11 4DU
Changed 22 Aug 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 13 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawsontrading.co.uk
www.lawsontrading.services
www.lawsontrading.house
www.lawsontrading.org
www.lawsontrading.net
www.lawsontrading.org.uk
www.lawsontrading.bar

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years