LAWTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

LAWTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
4 GROSVENOR SQUARE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2BE
Phone: 020 3405 7963
Phone: 02380 828 525
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01444820
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Fisher
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Lawton
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Lawton
before 20 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

LAWTON ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 14
SHAMROCK QUAY
WILLIAM ST NORTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON SO14 5QL
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £43,264.46
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
2 £7,759.01
Brighton and Hove City Council
53 £211,448.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawtoncommunicationsgroup.com
www.lawtoncommunicationsgroup.net
www.lawtoncommunicationsgroup.and
www.lawtoncommunicationsgroup.markets
www.lawtoncommunications.group
www.lawtoncommunicationsgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years