LAYMEAD INTERIORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

LAYMEAD INTERIORS LIMITED
20 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 8AD
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02565808
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£88.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £146,431 £119,842 £159,122
Debtors: £2,878 £843 £4,671
Creditors due within one year: £135,597 £121,117 £120,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,712 -£432 £43,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,071 -£9 £43,636
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Heffernan
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Springfield Secretarial Services Limited
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAYMEAD (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O LEWIS & CO
20 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX RH11 8AD
Changed 17 Apr 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 11 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 28 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 10 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 20 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years