LB REGISTRARS (ISA) NOMINEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 GRESHAM STREET LONDON EC2V 7HN

Company number
01117900
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2014

Next statement due by 29 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESCARIS NOMINEES LIMITED12 February 1999
LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS (ISA) NOMINEES LIMITED9 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1510 March 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 STRIKING OFF 26/01/2015

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS (ISA) NOMINEES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company