LBF BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Dec 2009

Address

LBF BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 2K ST.MARKS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
439 NORTH WOOLWICH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E16 2BS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02679716
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1992
Dissolution Date:
22 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
7 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2009
Filed on:
24 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR ANJAN MURGAI AND MRS RACHNA MURGAI
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

LONDON BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

18 PUNCH CROFT
NEW ASH GREEN
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 8HP
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2008

UNIT 3 BARRATT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GILLENDER STREET
LONDON
E3 3JX
Changed 6 Oct 2008

77 GREENFIELD ROAD
LONDON
E1 1EJ
Changed 16 Jan 2007

3 PARLIMENT COURT
ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E17
Changed 3 Dec 1997

125 MIDDLESEX STREET
LONDON
E1 7JF
Changed 1 Nov 1993

UNIT 8, CHAUCER BUSINESS PARK
WATERY LANE KEMSING
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 6PL
Changed 8 Jun 1993

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 28 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lbfbusinessservices.co.uk
www.lbfbusinessservices.com
www.lbfbusinessservices.and
www.lbfservices.business
www.lbfbusinessservices.business
www.lbfbusiness.services
www.lbfbusinessservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 7 Aug 2007 16
30 Apr 2005 26 Jul 2006 15
30 Apr 2004 2 Jun 2005 14
30 Apr 2003 9 Dec 2003 8
30 Apr 2002 5 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years