LBM UK LIMITED

Address

LBM UK LIMITED
88-89 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 1NQ
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01462 431 201
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01061085
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hagger
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Billie-jean Martin
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LESLEY'S BUSINESS MACHINES (HITCHIN)LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2000

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 29 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 9 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 4 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 22 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years