LBS MANCHESTER (2014) LIMITED

Company number 02143108



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
7 ST PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 1EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 1 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 1 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LBS MANCHESTER LIMITED8 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1512 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2015 FROM
58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
View PDF
27/02/1527 February 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
27/02/1527 February 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company