LC ARTS MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

LC ARTS MANAGEMENT LTD
86-90 PAUL STREET
86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(3,944 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Support activities to performing arts

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166574
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £15,028 £17,302
Debtors: £310 £4,747
Creditors due within one year: £9,621 £13,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,717 £8,624
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,991 £10,534
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurent Cottier
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LC ARTS LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2014
LC FINE ART SERVICES LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE / OFFICE 4B 43 BERKELEY SQUARE BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 5FJ
Changed 23 Mar 2016

1 ROSEMONT RD
LONDON
NW3 6NG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 14 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 27 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 16 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years