LCM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH SO53 3TY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£13.78k
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£1.82m
Shareholders funds
£380.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02172861
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIQUID CARGO MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1914 November 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 29/10/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LCM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company