LCS INTERNATIONAL LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

LCS INTERNATIONAL LTD
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(772 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741242
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £85,697 £57,719 £56,208
Debtors: £89,861 £86,076 £129,526
Creditors due within one year: £35,367 £9,732 £44,277
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140,191 £134,063 £141,457
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140,681 £135,693 £143,160
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

15 Jan 2015

LCS INTERNATIONAL LTD (Company Number 06741242) Registered office: Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE Principal trading address: The Causeway, Halstead, Essex, CO9 1ET Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY on 25 March 2015 at 11.00 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the Liquidator’s report, showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him, and such proxy need not also be a member. Date of appointment: 6 December 2013. Office Holder details: Martin Weller, (IP No. 9419) and Jeremy Stuart French, (IP No. 003862) both of FRP Advisory, 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY For further details Email: cp.worthing@frpadvisory.com Martin Weller and Jeremy Stuart French, Joint Liquidators 07 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee-anne Clark
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEE-ANNE CLARK-SLEE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

11 THE CAUSEWAY
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1ET
Changed 18 Dec 2013

5 CONGREGATION HOUSE
PARSONAGE STREET
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 2JW
UK
Changed 12 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcsinternational.co.uk
www.lcsinternational.active
www.lcsinternational.and
www.lcsinternational.services
www.lcsinternational.business
www.lcsinternational.support
www.lcs.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 4 Dec 2013 1
31 Mar 2013 1 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 17 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 1 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years