LCS PARTNERSHIPS LTD

Address

LCS PARTNERSHIPS LTD
UNIT 4 SOVEREIGN BUSINESS CENTRE
STOCKINGSWATER LANE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7JX
Phone: 0845 680 5845
Phone: 0844 844 9900
Fax: 0844 499 5522
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820538
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,637 £29,203 £48,264
Debtors: £568,312 £651,476 £351,027
Creditors due within one year: £405,348 £561,070 £400,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £174,601 £119,609 -£1,626
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,166 £13,751 £19,336
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183,676 £15,314
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Benton
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Malcolm Featherstone
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

1 WHITEHALL
WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS1 4HR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2014

CMS BUSINESS PARK STATION LANE
FEATHERSTONE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 6EQ
Changed 14 Mar 2011

23A MAIN STREET
MONK FRYSTON
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS25 5EG
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
283 £1,372,414.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcspartnerships.co.uk
www.lcspartnerships.com
www.lcs-partnerships.com
www.lcspartnerships.net
www.lcspartnerships.care
www.lcs-partnerships.work
www.lcspartnerships.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years