LDC (LAVINGTON STREET ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Address

LDC (LAVINGTON STREET ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6JX
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796582
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vinit Kohli
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

LDC (LAVINGTON STREET 2 ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code