LE BRETON RECRUITMENT & PAYROLL LIMITED



Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£19.70k
Current assets
£588.15k
Current creditors
£656.45k
Shareholders funds
£-60.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07636364
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE BRETON PAYROLL LIMITED8 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1428 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DIANE BRUTON

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

28/06/1328 June 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 076363640001

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LE BRETON RECRUITMENT & PAYROLL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company