LE CANARI LONDON LTD

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

LE CANARI LONDON LTD
32A FORE STREET
TOPSHAM
EXETER
ENGLAND
EX3 0HD
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808350
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Mar 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £19,156 £23,152
Debtors: £2,497 £3,850
Creditors due within one year: £13,910 £16,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,228 £18,975
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,529 £31,030
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,434 £18,667
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,434 £18,667
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Onur Egitim
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LE CANARI LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

32A FORE STREET TOPSHAM
DEVON
EX3 9RE
Changed 8 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
32A FORE STREET TOPSHAM
DEVON
EX3 OHD
Changed 7 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 4, ANASTASIA HOUSE
TAVISTOCK ROAD
LONDON
N4 1TD
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 8 Apr 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 21 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 25 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 21 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years