LE CHARDON SERVICE COMPANY LTD

Address

LE CHARDON SERVICE COMPANY LTD
14 RIVERSDALE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH12 5QT
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC076383
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
7 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £159,470 £13,873
Debtors: £1,615,943 £856,057
Creditors due within one year: £4,260,436 £4,317,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,076,640 -£3,159,340
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,761,060 -£2,844,962
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Crabb
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Crabb
8 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ross Rennie
2 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
James Rennie
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Maurice Rennie
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE MLR PENSION FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015
TRUSTEES OF THE MLR PENSION FUND
- Outstanding on 10 Mar 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Aug 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Aug 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 13 Apr 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 13 Apr 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 10 Nov 1997
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 10 Nov 1997
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 13 Jan 1997
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 13 Jan 1997
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 May 1996
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 May 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 28 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 28 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1988
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1988
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1988
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1988
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Mar 1987
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Mar 1987
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 27 Jan 1986
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 27 Jan 1986
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 29 Mar 1985
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 29 Mar 1985

Previous Company Names

THE EDINBURGH RESTORATION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EY
Changed 26 May 2009

1 RUTLAND COURT, EDINBURGH, EH3 8EY
Changed 26 May 2009

BRUNTSFIELD HOUSE
6 BRUNTSFIELD TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH10 4EX
Changed 24 Feb 2006

3 ALBYN PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NQ
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 24 Jan 2018 6
31 Jul 2016 14 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 20 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 21 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years