LE COCHONNET LIMITED

Company number 01892576



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
125-127 UNION STREET OLDHAM OL1 1TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013

Next statement due by 28 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAGOCHASE LIMITED28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/01/1311 January 2013Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company