LE MAITRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 FORVAL CLOSE WANDLE WAY MITCHAM SURREY CR4 4NE
Company received £22,780 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£140.34k
Current assets
£2.76m
Fixed assets
£153.01k
Current creditors
£675.37k
Shareholders funds
£2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01526624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE MAITRE (FIREWORKS) LIMITED13 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/12/1821 December 2018 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LE MAITRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company