LEA GREEN FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

LEA GREEN FOODS LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286462
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,030.00 on 15 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2009
MR JAMES TANSEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 1997

Previous Company Names

BILPRO LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ZOLFO COOPER
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
Changed 25 Jun 2010

REGENCY HOUSE HIXON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CHURCH LANE
HIXON
STAFFORD
ST18 0PY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2010

5 LEA GREEN BUSINESS PARK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4TR
Changed 23 Dec 2009

C/O BEEVER AND STRUTHERS
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ST GEORGES HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER
ROAD MANCHESTER M15 4JE
Changed 2 Mar 2007

GAZETTE BUILDINGS
168 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6TU
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leagreenfoods.com
www.leagreenfoods.net
www.leagreenfoods.org
www.leagreenfoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 10 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 19 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 13 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years