LEAD LOGISTICS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

LEAD LOGISTICS LTD
UNIT 43 WEDNESBURY TRADING
ESTATE REGAL DRIVE
WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9HG
Phone: 02399 81741
Web:
Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05599091
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2007
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parmjit Bahyia
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

LED LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

6 BROOKHOUSE ROAD
WALSALL
WS5 3AD
Changed 15 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 17 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 7 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years