LEAMINGTON STONE LIMITED

Address

LEAMINGTON STONE LIMITED
LEAMINGTON REGISTRIES 1
HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1JA
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04850701
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
12 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Oct 2016
For period ending:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

12 Jun 2016 1 Feb 2016 7 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Previous Company Names

B & W TRADING LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2016
B & W (TRANSMOBILE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013
FISCAL FIVE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009
FISCAL ONE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2007
FITNESS IS FUN LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

1 HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 9BE
Changed 24 Mar 2014

143 OLD STREET
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE SY8 1NU
Changed 23 Jan 2008

143 OLD STREET
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1NU
Changed 29 Jul 2004

3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8UF
Changed 26 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
12 Jun 2016 8 Oct 2016 4
1 Feb 2016 19 Feb 2016 0
7 Apr 2015 19 Feb 2016 10
7 Apr 2014 4 Feb 2015 10
7 Apr 2013 7 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 12 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years