LEBUNNYS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

LEBUNNYS LTD
(SU1079) 115 THE GALLERY WESTFIELD STRATFORD CITY
MONTFICHET ROAD OLYMPIC PARK
LONDON
E20 1EP
Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06825730
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £1,086 £46,424
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,086 £56,424
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,088 £56,426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,088 £56,426
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jan 2015

In the Matter of LEBUNNYS LIMITED (Company Number 06825730) and in the Matter of the THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind-up Lebunnys Limited of 115 The Gallery, Westfield, Stratford City, Monfichet Road, Olympic Park, London E20 1EP presented on 12 December 2014 by Stratford City Shopping Centre (No.1) Limited Partnership (acting by its general partner Stratford City Shopping Centre (No.1) General Partner Limited (1) and Stratford City Developments Limited (2)) of 6th Floor Midcity Place, 71 High Holborn, London WC1V 6EA will be heard at The Bristol District Registry, 2 Redcliff Street, Bristol BS1 6GR on 5 February 2015 at 10.00 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitors in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 4 February 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitors are DAC Beachcroft LLP of Portwall Place, Portwall Lane, Bristol BS99 7UD (Ref: JHH – WES222-0964897).

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marian Rebro
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASKOMI LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

47-49 OXFORD STREET LONDON
W1D 2EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2012

28 TALIA HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
LONDON
E14 3HB
Changed 19 Jul 2011

38 ASTBURY ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE15 2NJ
Changed 20 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lebunnys.net
www.lebunnys.org.uk
www.lebunnys.sale
www.lebunnys.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 16 Apr 2014 14
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 11 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 21 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years