LECEAN TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

LECEAN TRADING LIMITED
HILL COURT
GRAFTON FLYFORD
WORCESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
WR7 4PL
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03430033
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Clarke
5 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanna Maciej-clarke
4 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

LICEAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

4 CHERRY ORCHARD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 8RJ
Changed 17 Mar 2008

15 ALBERT STREET
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8HT
Changed 9 Oct 2007

THE COACH HOUSE
STOKE POUND LANE STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 4LE
Changed 20 Oct 2006

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 23 May 2006

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 5JR
Changed 12 May 2004

THE COACH HOUSE
STOKE POUND LANE STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 4LE
Changed 16 Oct 2001

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 12 Sep 2001

4 CHERRY ORCHARD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B61 8RJ
Changed 22 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 28 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 3 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years