LECOEUR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

LECOEUR LTD
189 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9ES
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196698
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £32,080 £5,990 £3,907
Creditors due within one year: £14,499 £7,147 £12,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,081 £6,843 -£8,215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,001 £13,091 -£405
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lacour
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LECOEUR DESIGN LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

GRESHAM HOUSE 116 SUSSEX GARDENS
LONDON
W2 1UA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lecoeur.co.uk
www.lecoeur.com
www.lecoeur.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years