LEDERKRAFT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

LEDERKRAFT LTD
2 DUKES COURT
BOGNOR ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
PO19 8FX
(282 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of leather clothes

Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07818218
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2013
Filed on:
14 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,011
Debtors: £915 £2
Creditors due within one year: £36,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,915 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,141 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Agricola
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

APA DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3E VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD RUNCTON
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QH
Changed 9 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lederkraft.org.uk
www.lederkraft.net
www.lederkraft.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 12 Jul 2013 16
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years