LEDSYNERGY (DISPLAYS) LTD.

Company number 04196956



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
SYNERGY HOUSE MAGELLAN CLOSE ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 5NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZELCH.COM LIMITED14 August 2008
LED DISPLAYS LTD.4 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£25.02k
Current assets
£393.73k
Current creditors
£221.20k
Shareholders funds
£92.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company