LEE HECHT HARRISON PLC

Address

LEE HECHT HARRISON PLC
THE ROYAL EXCHANGE 2 ROYAL EXCHANGE STEPS
2ND FLOOR EAST
LONDON
EC3V 3DG
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01776110
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 10 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Alcide
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ranjit De Sousa
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Goldberg
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Magda Jedrychowska
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Jones
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Lewis
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karine Storm-devolz
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEDELL CORPORATE TRUSTEES LIMITED AND ATRIUM TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011
CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON BOOK AND OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004
MALDON POYLE & DYKE LIMITED
LICENCE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1984

Previous Company Names

DRAKE BEAM MORIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1-3 COLLEGE HILL
LONDON
EC4R 2RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2013

7 CURZON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2012

9TH FLOOR
THAMES TOWER STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1LX
Changed 20 Nov 2009

5 ARLINGTON STREET
ST JAMES`S
LONDON
SW1A 1RA
Changed 24 Jul 2002

3RD FLOOR
5 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1RA
SW1A 1RA
Changed 30 Nov 1988

41-42 DOVER ST
LONDON W1
Changed 29 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leehechtharrison.co.uk
www.leehechtharrison.org
www.leehechtharrison.net
www.leehechtharrison.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years