LEE JACKSON LTD

Address

LEE JACKSON LTD
C/O: ESITAAS PREMIER BUSINESS HOUSE 43-45 SANDERS ROAD
FINEDON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 4NL
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486630
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,090 £7,550
Debtors: £7,151 £3,016 £4,250
Creditors due within one year: £10,124 £8,696 £4,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,117 £1,870 £78
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,868 £3,373 £78
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Jackson
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Jackson
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARUVI LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £6,059.30
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £938.70

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years