LEE SECURITY LIMITED

Address

LEE SECURITY LIMITED
HELEN NICOLAS ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
WOODGATE HOUSE
2 - 8 GAMES ROAD
COCKFOSTERS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN4 9HN
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 731 3365
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01758680
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £54,619 £178,321
Debtors: £646,319 £729,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £783,615 £982,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £455,908 £646,318
Total Assets less Liabilities: £358,978 £366,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £358,978 £366,013
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivien Bowles
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Crowson
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Lee
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ezzard Lee
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2001
HARRODS BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

LEE SECURITY LONDON LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ASTON HOUSE CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LF
Changed 3 Aug 2016

SECURITY HOUSE 86 GOODWIN ROAD
LONDON
N9 0BG
Changed 23 Jan 2015

ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LF
Changed 23 Jan 2014

33 WESTERHAM AVENUE
LONDON
N9 9BP
Changed 8 Jun 2003

27 KILBURN LANE
LONDON
W10 4AE
Changed 13 Sep 2001

50 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0HQ
Changed 17 Feb 1998

27 KILBURN LANE
LONDON
WC1 4AE
Changed 8 Sep 1993

39 DESPARD ROAD
LONDON
N19 5NP
Changed 10 Aug 1989

168 WESTBOURNE PARK ROAD
LONDON
WL1 1BT
Changed 27 Oct 1988

81 WAKEFIELD STREET
LONDON
N18
Changed 4 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leesecurity.services
www.leesecurity.org
www.leesecurity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years